F. L. Schlagle High School  Logo
Our History Meet the Leadership Staff Directory Building Maps Photo Gallery Awards and Accolades Community Open House
Students College & Career Counseling Center Library Athletics Clubs Laptop Information
Parent Information
Teacher Links

Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Abraham, Cindy Teacher
Alderman-Oler, Stephanie Teacher
Allan, Emily Teacher
Allen, Michael Teacher
Amaya, Cole Principal
Ammons, Darryl (913) 627-7539 ex.7539 Rm. 109: Music Department-Vocal
Bagwell, Taylor Teacher
Baptiste, Charles Teacher
Bellotti, Richard (913) 627-7500 ex.7592 Teacher
Blockmon, Charlene (913) 627-7543 ex.7543 para
Boehl, Chris (913) 627-7551 Counselor
Borger, Tabitha Teacher
Boring, Audrey Teacher
Bowen, Keith Teacher
Boyd, Joann Teacher
Boyda, Michael Principal
Brown, Rebecca Family, Consumer, and Community Services
Brownback, Tom Teacher
Buck, Dillon Teacher
Carroll, Michelle Staff
Carter, Jean Principal
Carver, Tracy (913) 627-7572 Business and Technology Coordinator, Mathematics Teacher
Cooper, Jamie Teacher
Cosse, Chris Teacher
Cosse, Mrs. Sara (913) 370-6413 ex.7500 Teacher
DeGarmo, Lydia Teacher
DeRosa, Mr. D. (913) 627-7504 Teacher
Dixon, Shawn Staff
Evans, Sarah Rm 226: Science
Fattaahi, Shahraam Teacher
Felts, Arianne Assistant Principal
Fogh, Sheila Teacher
Fox, Eric Teacher
Franco, Edward Teacher
Gould, Johnathan Sys Admin
Gray, Joshua Teacher
Gross, Emiliano Teacher
Hannah, Scott Teacher
Hatton, Paul Teacher
Henderson, Shanta Teacher
Howell, Diamond (913) 627-7500 ex.7559 Rm. 238: Lead College & Career Coordinator
Johnson, Leatrice Staff
Johnson, Sally Teacher
Johnson, Sheila Staff
Jones, Penny Teacher
Keller, Joshua Teacher
Kujawa, Jill Teacher
Laughlin, Maegan Teacher
Lopez-Pintor, Aranzazu Teacher
Loschke, Ellen Teacher
Matthew, Laura Teacher
Matthews, Herbert Teacher
May, Reginald (913) 627-7544 Teacher
Mays, Joanna Teacher
McGee, Mrs Teacher
McGuire, Laura Teacher
Neal, Michaella (913) 627-7518 Counselor: 11th & 12th grade
Owens, Joanna Teacher
Perez, Maria Teacher
Perez-Estrella, Zulma Teacher
Pickett, Amy Teacher
Porter, Marcus Teacher
Ramirez-Spears, Amy (913) 627-7593 ex.7593 Teacher
Richardson, Mrs. L (913) 627-7547 Teacher
Sampson, Rose Staff
Schumm, Kathlene Teacher
Scott, Sonya Teacher
Sewell, Anice Teacher
Sixta, Nicholas Teacher
Slocum, Catherine Teacher
Smith, Tyrone Teacher
Spicer, Christiana Teacher
Thompson, Yolanda Principal
Todd, Nikole Teacher
Torrez, Laurie Staff
Truelove, Raneka Teacher
Truman, Patrick Teacher
Turner, Andrew (913) 627-7570 Engineering/ Science Coordinator FIRST Robotics Coach
Underwood, Anna Teacher
Vaught, Cody Teacher
Walterman, Jennifer Teacher
Weeks, Lynn Teacher
Western, Mark Teacher
Wheat, Christopher Teacher
Wiest, Matthew Teacher
Williams, Eric ex.7608 English 2, Room 310
Williams, Harriet Staff
williams, LaVonne Staff
Williams, Rosa Teacher
Wilson, Erica Teacher
Wilson, Virginia Teacher
Worthy, Marisa Teacher
Zayas, Debra Teacher